Kudo Risa

Name: Kudo Risa (工藤里紗)
Nicknames: Risacchi, Risachan
Real name: Mizukawa Seiko (水川聖子)
Birthday: October 4, 1983
Birth Place: Kanagawa Prefecture, Japan
Blood Type: A
Height: 162cm
Bust: 85cm
Waist: 58cm
Hips: 84cm
Shoe size: 24.0cm
Siblings: An older brother
Agency: Exciting Trigger


Risa made her debut as a gravure idol in December 2004 after being discovered by a friend's older brother. Before this, Risa had held various part-time jobs: selling Coca Cola at Jingu Stadium, working in a tavern, and other jobs.

Risa's first printed work was in the Be GIRLS photobook, under the name Mizukawa Seiko. Her profile in this book claims her blood type as AB and her birthdate as October 24th, 1983. It is still unknown which is true.

In December 2005 on the music show Ongaku Senshi Music Fighter, a special unit was created called SEAMO feat. Risacchi!, made of Risa herself and Japanese rapper SEAMO. They have only one song, Victory Road, which was the theme to 69Tribe. Their song was only available for download purchase on Fuji TV's mobile site.



[2005.05.16] Flower
[2005.08.26] Risacchi!
[2005.11.25] Kiken na Kazitsu
[2006.02.22] Let's Risarisa!!
[2006.06.25] Title undecided

Trading Card
[2006.05.13] HIT'S LIMITED Kudo Risa

[2005.05.26] Risacchi!
[2005.11.10] FELICIDADE

[2005.09.24] The calendar in 2005 Risa Kudo

No comments: